Friendship Motor Speedway results


Staff Report



Friendship Motor Speedway has had several exciting races over the past month. The action is ramping up and racers are beginning to earn points. Results from June 2, June 9 and June 16 are listed below.

June 16 Results

SECA Late Model

1. Mitchell Coble #71

2. Bryan Mullis #67

3. Brandon Hall #20

4. Carson Ferguson #00

5. Brad Burkhart #B28

6. Jimmy Watson #1W

7. Chris Cheek #99C

8. Chub Gunter #20

9. Travis Steele #5

10. Pat Lindsay #89

11. Brandon Umberger #12

12. Colby Quick #5

13. Ryan Atkins #9

14. John Ruggiero #44

15. Tristan Clawson #32

16. Tommy Eastridge #37

Mid-East Modified (1st Race)

1. Kevin Pangrazio #42

2. Hank Taylor #78

3. Shaun Robinson #37

4. George Anen #80

5. Luke Fleming #13

6. Robert Poole #25

7. Jake Gibbons #1

8. Chris Stowe #52

9. Michael Harrell #78

10. Dale Barneycastle #22

11. Zack Tate #T9

12. Johnny Stovall #T13

13. George Pierce #47

14. Harley Stanley #69

15. Tony Lowe #16

16. Jason Wallace #12

17. Lowell Wagner #13W

18. Tim Bowman #55

19. Preston Blalock #00

20. Robbie Bailey #60

21. Mike Fain #4

22. Jeff Parsons #44

Mid-East Modified (2nd Race)

1. Jeff Parsons #44

2. Chris Stowe #52

3. Robert Poole #25

4. Jake Gibbons #1

5. George Anen #80

6. Zack Tate #T9

7. Kevin Pangrazio #42

8. Shaun Robinson #37

9. Jason Wallace #12

10. Mike Fain #4

11. Lowell Wagner #13W

12. George Pierce #47

13. Harley Stanley #69

14. Tony Lowe #16

15. Robbie Bailey #60

16. Dale Barneycastle #22

17. Luke Fleming #13

18. Johnny Stovall #T13

19. Hank Taylor #78

20. Kenny Kallam #23K

21. Brandon McClure #0

22. Michael Harrell #78

Renegade

1. Trey Stamper #20

2. Jimmy Murdock #00

3. Ronald Rhodes #23

4. Chuck Trexler #30

5. Kenneth Miller #30

6. Daniel Ingersoll #81D

7. Jason Trivette #1T

Xtreme Stock 4

1. Kenny Sapp #38

2. Brad Mickalowski #23M

3. Luke Golding #70

4. Dylan Warden #2

UCAR

1. Kenneth Miller #16

2. Tyler Fister #24

3. Junior Adams #18

4. Jacob Tarin #2

5. Kent Scott #55

6. Herme Hicks #12

7. Tracy Adams #11

8. Matt Taylor #89

9. Eldridge Taylor #389

June 9 Results

Super Stock 4

1. Roger Nance #33

2. Billy Robbins #19

3. Jamison Whittington #61

4. Tommy Zachary #4Z

5. Matthew Warden #2

6. Dale Mullis #4M

7. Zach Lankford #5

SECA Late Model

1. Steve Blackburn #39

2. Kent Peckham #75

3. Brandon Hall #20

4. Luke Fleming #13

5. Raymond Brown #93

6. Chub Gunter #20

7. Jimmy Watson #1W

DNS – Matthew Nance #24

SECA Modified

1. Jeff Parsons #44

2. Shaun Robinson #37

3. Zack Tate #T9

4. Mike Fain #4

5. Spencer Gallagher #23

6. Johnny Stovall #T13

7. George Anen #80

8. Dale Barneycastle #22

9. Tony Lowe #16

10. Lowell Wagner #13W

11. Brandon Semones #51S

Renegade

1. Ronald Rhodes #23

2. Trey Stamper #20

3. Jerry Lowry #70

4. Jimmy Murdock #00

5. Cody Griffin #25

6. Daniel Ingersoll #81D

7. Glenn Reece #84

8. Adam Gragg #21

Xtreme Stock 4

1. Luke Golding #70

2. Terry Zachary #5

3. Kenny Sapp #38

4. Dylan Warden #2

DNS – Keith Hart #H34

UCAR

1. Lyle Nelson #14*

2. Daniel Tate #2D

3. Tyler Fister #24

4. Gary Barnes #18

5. Jacob Tarin #2

6. Herme Hicks #12

7. Danny Date #D2

8. Kent Scott #55

9. Rick Auger #67

10. Kenneth Miller #16

June 2 Results

Super Stock 4

1. Tommy Zachary #4Z

2. Austin Caudle #11

3. Billy Robbins #19

4. Dale Mullis #4M

5. Shawn King #7

6. Jessica Mendenhall #44

7. Ronnie Covey #50

SECA Late Model

1. Carson Ferguson #00

2. Steve Blackburn #39

3. Brandon Hall #20

4. Hunter Stinnett #5S

5. Teddy Musgrave #444

6. Brad Burkhart #B28

7. Jimmy Watson #1W

8. Jeff Johnson #17

9. Raymond Brown #93

10. Mike Lemley #41

11. Gray Parton #18P

12. Furman Parton #6P

13. Luke Fleming #13

SECA Modified

1. Shaun Robinson #37

2. Buck Stevens #23

3. Larry Martin #92

4. Michael Harrell #78

5. Tim Bowman #55

6. Lowell Wagner #13W

7. Brandon Semones #51S

8. Matt Speer #22

9. Zack Tate #T9

10. Steven Pedulla #15P

11. Rich Reaks #117

Carolina No Bull Sprints

1. Steve Surniak #1st

2. Greg Smyres #21K

3. Jake Karkin #5K

4. Jay Deming #11J

5. Jason Troutman #44

6. Duane Moore #30

7. Johnny Bridges #5

8. Jacob McLain #67

9. Chaz Woodward #51

10. Obie Hall #85

Renegade

1. Jasper Hooker #H8

2. Trey Stamper #20

3. Jimmy Murdock #00

4. Ronald Rhodes #23

5. Adam Gragg #21

6. Kenneth Miller #30

DQ – Russell Stillwell #03

DQ – Chris Rice #76

Xtreme Stock 4

1. Kenny Sapp #38

2. Luke Golding #70

3. Michael Eller #71

4. Stephanie Caudle #05

5. Keith Hart #H34

6. Dylan Warden #2

7. Jonathan Greer #65

8. Tommy Jones #5

9. Josh Kerns #71

10. John Triplett #54

UCAR

1. Lyle Nelson #14*

2. Kenneth Miller #16

3. Tracy Adams #11

4. Gary Barnes #18

5. Tyler Fister #24

6. Herme Hicks #12

7. Junior Adams #18

8. Jacob Tarin #2

9. Chris Kerns #21

10. Brandon Collins #13

Staff Report

comments powered by Disqus