Friendship Speedway results


Staff Report



With the season coming to a close at Friendship Motor Speedway, drivers are gearing up for Championship Night, which will take place on Saturday. Pits and Grandstands open at 3 p.m., with hot laps starting at 6 p.m. Pit admission is $27, grandstand admission is $12, and kids 12 and younger are admitted free with an adult admission. Results from Sept. 29 and 30 are listed below.

Super Stock 4

1. Roger Nance #33

2. Tommy Zachary #4Z

3. Matthew Warden #2

4. JD Strader #S21

5. Zach Lankford #5

6. Dale Mullis #4M

7. Jamison Whittington #61

8. DJ Clonch #61JR

9. Jamie Throckmorton #0

10. Ronnie Covey #50

11. Tom Kallam #19K

SECA Late Model

1. Benji Hicks #55 (Pending Tire Samples)

2. Matt Long #55

3. Trent Ivey #88

4. Ryan Atkins #9

5. Justin Hudspeth #27H

6. Cole Apple #11

7. Ron Parker #8

8. Steve Blackburn #39 (Pending Tire Samples)

9. Teddy Tate #99

10. Jeff Johnson #17

11. Tommy Jones #31

12. Bill Tesh #300

13. Kevin Wilson #618

14. Jeff Parsons #44

15. Kyle Pierce #6

16. Spencer Apple #10

17. Chub Gunter #27H

18. Alan Hicks #41

Open Wheel Modified

1. Jeff Parsons #44 (Pending Tire Samples)

2. Buck Stevens #23 (Pending Tire Samples)

3. Landon Mitchell #78

4. Bobby Jones #77

5. Preston Blalock #00

6. David Wikle #117

7. RK Dix #28

8. Larry Martin #92

9. Dale Barneycastle #22B

10. Morgan Widener #15

11. Richard Shupe #1

12. Terry Zachary #19Z

13. Shaun Robinson #37

14. Richard Clew #F5

15. Zack Tate #19

16. Joel Bray #25

17. Will Ferguson #4X

Renegade

1. Robbie Brown #2

2. Jimmy Murdock #00

3. Jasper Hooker #H8

4. Jeff Parsons #44

5. Steve Kirkman #92

6. Kenneth Miller #30

7. Kevin Gwyn #11

8. Jason Trivette #1T

9. Jerry Lowry #70

Xtreme Stock 4

1. Austin Caudle #11

2. Chris Joyce #17

3. Larry Martin #92

4. Brad Mickalowski #23M

5. Stephanie Caudle #05

6. Danny Shelton #34

7. Bethany Bumgarner #13

8. Grayson Keaton #7G

9. Kayla Harrell #78K

10. Chris Allison #7

11. Josh Kerns #71

12. Neil Poplin #15

DNS – Zach Lankford #5

DNS – Tim Wyatt #17

DNS – Chuck Ayers #3X

DNS – Clifton Richardson #11R

DQ – Jonathan Sharp #90

UCAR

1. Kevin Slate #17

2. Kenneth Miller #16

3. Herme Hicks #12

4. Travis Quesenberry #13

5. Austin Hedrick #20

6. Matt Taylor #89

7. Andrew Hudgins #7

8. Brandon Collins #13

9. Zeb Cox #81

10. Danny Tate #D2

11. Eldridge Taylor #389

12. Daniel Wright #4

13. Tyler Fister #24

DNS – Keith Arnold #4

DNS – Daniel Tate #2D

Staff Report

comments powered by Disqus