Quantcast


Last updated: July 03. 2014 2:15PM - 302 Views
By - jfuller@civitasmedia.com - 336-835-1513



Story Tools:

Font Size:

Social Media:

June 24 results at Dobson


Combined Team Scores: Elkin Wet Lightning 771, Dobson Dolphins Swim Team 436


Girls: WL 409, D 230


7-8 100 Yard I: 1. Morgan Wiles, WL, 1:31.31. 9-10 100 Yard IM: 1. Hailey Flynn, D, 2:03.41. 11-12 100 Yard IM: 1. Abbie Bruce, D, 1:18.67; 2. Amelia Wills, WL, 1:24.43. 13-14 100 Yard IM: 1. Jaycie Knight, WL, 1:18.84; 2. Kandice Darnell, WL, 1:28.93; 3. Ally Bebber, WL, 1:29.47. 15-18 100 Yard IM: 1. Palmer Duncan, WL, 1:09.14; 2. Katelyn Southard, D, 1:10.26; 3. Lauren Blevins, WL, 1:20.52. 6-under 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Evalyn Jarrard, WL, 28.25; 2. Peyton Gutierrez, D, 55.05; 3. Molly Jarrard, WL, 1:03.43. 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Lydia Jarrard, WL, 20.11; 2. Presley Baker, WL, 20.39; 3. Sedessa Hatcher, WL, 23.61. 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Chandler Ann Beals, WL, 18.52; 2. Jordan Magee, WL, 18.73. 4. Maddie Chappell, WL, 19.50; 8. Katherine Wiles, WL, 22.27. 13. Leah Shaw, WL, 23.42; 14. Margaret Freeman,WL, 24.05; 15. Hollin Stewart, WL, 28.55; 16. Claira Hutson, WL, 30.87. 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Abbie Bruce, WL, 29.93; 2. Maia Schweikert, WL, 30.29; 3. Amelia Wills, WL, 33.09; 5. Larykn Nelson, WL, 37.00; 9. Gracie Gambill, WL, 41.35; 10. Avery Sheets, WL, 42.38; 14. Cameron Shaw, WL, 50.45. 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Tessa Cesare, WL, 28.19; 2. Rebecca Reece, WL, 30.53; 3. Victoria Holmes, WL, 31.39; 4. Kayla Wiles, WL, 33.78; 6. Lauren Bryant, WL, 43.33. 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Grace Cesare, WL, 28.60; 2. Priscilla Holmes, WL, 30.80; 3. Annie Douglas, WL, 31.32; 5. Erin Magee, WL, 33.09; 8. Afton Nelson, WL, 34.63; 9. Emma Aldridge, WL, 35.03; 10. Beth Coe, WL, 35.59; 11. Kennedy Freeman, WL, 35.82; 12. Peri Munday, WL, 40.50. 10 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Morgan Wiles, WL, 36.24; 2. Bronwyn Sloop, WL, 44.26. 11-14 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. Sarah Southard, D, 1:08.57; 2. Jaycie Knight, WL, 1:08.80; 3. MSchweikert, WL, 1:11.79; 4. Ally Bebber, WL, 1:14.47. 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. GCesare, WL, 1:00.00; 2. Katelyn Southard, D, 1:00.53; 3. Lauren Blevins, WL, 1:08.41; 4. Annie Douglas, WL, 1:11.34. 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Emma Ford, D, 28.03. 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1.Brittany Frausto, D, 25.27; 2. LShaw, WL, 26.00; 3. Chandler Ann Beals, WL, 27.84. 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Abbie Bruce, D, 41.97; 2. Bailey Singleton, D, 44.38; 3. MSchweikert, WL, 46.66; 4. LNelson, WL, 53.54. 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. Rebecca Reece, WL, 40.14; 2. Kayla Wiles, WL, 47.79; 3. Kandice Darnell, WL, 50.50. 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. PDuncan, WL, 37.00; 2. Haley Stanley, D, 39.01; 3. ADouglas, WL, 40.23; 4. PHolmes, WL, 41.82; 5. KFreeman, WL, 43.40; 5. EAldridge, WL, 43.40; 9. Erin Magee, WL, 46.31; 10. BCoe, Beth, WL, 48.56. 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (LJarrard, Lydia, MWiles, EJarrard, PBaker, 1:33.86; 2. D ‘A’ (EFord, GPonce, AFlippen, ENixon), 3:26.34. 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (JMagee, CBeals, MChappell, LShaw), 1:26.65. 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (MSchweikert, GGambill, LNelson, AWills), 2:22.97. 2. D ‘A’ (BSingleton, GBrindle, AEmbry, ABruce), 2:25.00. 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (VHolmes, ABebber, JKnight, TCesare), 2:06.05; 2. WL ‘B’ (LBryant, KDarnell, RReece, KWiles), 2:29.51. 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (GCesare, ADouglas, PHolmes, PDuncan), 1:59.42. 6-under 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. EJarrard, WL, 33.23; 2. ENixon, Eliza, D, 54.64; 3. MJarrard, WL, 1:10.88. 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. LJarrard, WL, 25.62; 2. SHatcher, WL, 26.45; 3. PBaker, WL, 26.96. 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. MChappell, WL, 25.09; 2. JMagee, WL, 25.98; 3.B Sloop, WL, 26.76; 5. CBeals, WL, 27.30; 8. KWiles, WL, 29.01; 9. LShaw, WL, 29.45; 11. MFreeman, Margaret, WL, 31.42; 12. HStewart, WL, 32.52. 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. CRoman, D, 46.20; 2. LNelson, WL, 54.66; 3. GGambill, WL, 1:01.93; 4. CShaw, WL, 1:02.59. 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. TCesare, WL, 33.43; 2. JKnight, WL, 34.57. 4. RReece, WL, 38.24; 5. KDarnell, WL, 43.42; 6. ABebber, WL, 44.57; 7. KWiles, WL, 53.45; 8. LBryant, WL, 1:10.34. 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. PDuncan, WL, 33.62; 2. MReaves, D, 37.57; 3. PHolmes, WL, 38.36; 4. KFreeman, WL, 40.61; 6. BCoe, WL, 44.74; 7. Afton Nelson, WL, 48.31; 8. PMunday, WL, 49.16; 9. EAldridge, WL, 52.89. 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly: 1. MWiles, WL, 17.97; 2. LJarrard, WL, 25.36; 3. SHatcher, WL, 33.83. 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly: 1. BSloop, WL, 25.68; 2. EGutierrez, Emily, D, 29.01; 3. JMagee, Jordan, WL, 31.93. 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly: 1, AWills, WL, 34.47; 2. GBrindle, D, 48.59. 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. SSouthard, D, 31.94; 2. TCesare, WL, 34.20; 3. VHolmes, WL, 34.27. 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. KSouthard, D, 30.03; 2. GCesare, WL, 31.46; 4. LBlevins, WL, 39.90; 5. ANelson, WL, 40.29; 6. EMagee, WL, 48.29.


Boys: WL 362, D 206


9-10 100 Yard IM: 1. Caeson Baker, WL, 1:27.21; 2. Gavin Atkins, D, 1:49.26. 13-14 100 Yard IM: 1. Alex Duncan, WL, 1:06.90; 2. Nolan Gilliam, D, 1:13.87. 15-18 100 Yard IM: 1. Andrew Peterson, WL, 1:03.99; 2. Tyler Eaton, WL, 1:04.97. 6-under 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Evan Baker, WL, 35.00. 7-8 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Luke McComb, WL, J23.5;. 2. Reid Danley, D, J23.40; 3. Ford Holmes, WL, J23.40; 4. Dana Shaw, WL, 23.68; 5. Carter Chu, WL, 26.17; 6. Silas Shore, WL, 31.18; 7. Henry Seipel-Parks, WL, 36.17; 11. Sawyer Poindexter, WL, 49.21. 9-10 25 Yard Freestyle: 1. Ryan Simmons, D, 18.90; 2. Brady Edmonds, D, 19.3; 6. Eli Powell, WL, 21.52; 7. Nicholas Magee, WL, 22.66. 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Stovall Holmes, WL, 35.05; 2. Matthew Collins, D, 36.73; 3. Jackson Holmes, WL, 38.03; 5. Adam Chu, WL, 43.34. 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Dockery Sloop, WL, 26.84; 2. Henry Freeman, WL, 37.05; 3. Micah Baker, WL, 43.15. 15-18 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. David Morton, WL, 25.23; 2. Isaac Powell, WL, 27.32; 3. Jarrett Peterson, WL, 27.91; 4. Joshua Newsom, WL, 33.14. 10-under 50 Yard Freestyle: 1. Caeson Baker, WL, 37.28; 2. Amos Jarrard, WL, 40.81; 3. Thomas McComb, WL, 46.36. 11-14 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. DSloop, WL, 1:01.48. 15-18 100 Yard Freestyle: 1. TEaton, WL, 55.76; 2. David Morton, WL, 57.12; 3. APeterson, WL, 57.27; 5. JNewsom, WL, 1:23.06. 7-8 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1. RDanley, D, 50.15. 9-10 25 Yard Breaststroke: 1. CaeBaker, WL, 22.12; 2. BEdmonds, D, 23.95. 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. JHolmes, WL, 44.84; 1. SHolmes, WL, J44.93. 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. ADuncan, WL, WL, 35.87; 2. NGilliam, D, 38.91; 3. HFreeman, WL, 41.01. 15-18 50 Yard Breaststroke: 1. APeterson, WL, 31.36; 2. JPeterson, WL, 33.70; 3. IPowell, WL, 38.84. 7-8 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (LMcComb, FHolmes, DShaw, CChu, 1:42.72. 2, D ‘A’ (RDanley, MGunter, SSimmons, CWiles), 2:30.04. 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL (CBaker, AJarrard, TMcComb, NMagee); 2. D ‘A’ (RSimmons, ASingleton, BEdmonds, GAtkins). 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (JHolmes, SHolmes, AChu, CBurleson), 2:49.47; 2. D ‘A’ (MPayne, ANixon, JFlynn, MCollins), 3:33.52. 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (ADuncan, MBaker, HFreeman, DSloop), 2:11.52. 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay: 1. WL ‘A’ (DMorton, APeterson, TEaston, THayes), 1:46.05. 2. D ‘A’ (JHembree, NGilliam, WWood, PSimmons), 2:02.05. 6-under 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. EBaker, WL, 40.16. 7-8 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. FHolmes, WL, 28.95; 2. LMcComb, WL, 29.95; 4. CChu, WL, 36.06; 5. DShaw, WL, 36.70; 7. SPoindexter, WL, 1:01.33. 9-10 25 Yard Backstroke: 1. TMcComb, WL, 26.49; 2. EPowell, WL, 29.31; 5. NMagee, Nicholas, WL, 40.37. 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. SHolmes, WL, 46.72; 2. JHolmes, WL, 49.53; 4. WHoover, WL, 53.12; 5. AChu, WL, 1:03.02. 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. HFreeman, WL, 48.98; 2. MBaker, WL, 49.61. 15-18 50 Yard Backstroke: 1. PSimmons, D, J36.06; 2. JPeterson, WL, J35.93; 3. IPowell, WL, 36.81; 6. JNewsom, WL, 53.92. 7-8 25 Yard Butterfly: 1. DShaw, WL, 45.49; 2. SShore, WL, 49.61. 9-10 25 Yard Butterfly: 1. AJarrard, WL, 20.98. 2. BEdmonds, D, 25.23. 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. MPayne, D, 1:03.43; 2. JFlynn, D, 1:16.95. 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. ADuncan, WL, 28.56; 2. DSloop, WL, 31.11. 15-18 50 Yard Butterfly: 1. TEaton, WL, 27.89; 2. DMorton, WL, 29.83.


Comments
All user comments are subject to our Terms of Service. Users may flag inappropriate comments.
comments powered by Disqus



Featured Businesses


Poll



Info Minute



Gas Prices

Elkin Gas Prices provided by GasBuddy.com